You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
Kashiwa Reysol

More Details
Established : 1940
Sport : Soccer
Event : Japanese J1 League
Location : Japan
Manajer :
Other Name : 柏レイソル
Keywords :
Homeground : Hitachi Kashiwa Soccer Stadium
Website : reysol.co.jp
About
About

Kashiwa Reysol

Kashiwa Reysol (柏レイソル, Kashiwa Reisoru) is a Japanese professional football club based in Kashiwa, Chiba. The team currently competes in the J2 League. Formed in 1940, Reysol were founding members of Japan Soccer League in 1965 and have spent the majority of their existence in the top tier of Japanese football. They have been Japanese league champions twice, in 1972 and 2011, and have won three Emperor's Cups. Reysol have a rivalry with neighbours JEF United Chiba and the two sides contest the Chiba derby. The club have been based at Hitachi Kashiwa Soccer Stadium since 1985.

Hitachi Kashiwa Soccer Stadium

The Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium (三協フロンテア柏スタジアム) is a football stadium in Kashiwa, Chiba, Japan. It serves as the home ground of the J1 League club Kashiwa Reysol. The stadium holds 15,349 people and was built in 1985. The stadium is owned by Hitachi and also known as Hitachi Kashiwa Stadium (日立柏サッカー場). In February 2018, a naming rights deal was signed and the stadium was renamed Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium until 2020.

Images
...
Latest Events Result
SANKYO FRONTIER Kashiwa Stadium
1 - 2
SANKYO FRONTIER Kashiwa Stadium
1 - 2
SANKYO FRONTIER Kashiwa Stadium
0 - 4
SANKYO FRONTIER Kashiwa Stadium
5 - 1
SANKYO FRONTIER Kashiwa Stadium
1 - 0
Join Our Newsletter