You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
Shonan Bellmare

More Details
Established : 1968
Sport : Soccer
Event : Japanese J1 League
Location : Japan
Manajer :
Other Name : 湘南ベルマーレ
Keywords :
Homeground : Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
Website : www.bellmare.co.jp
About
About

Shonan Bellmare

Shonan Bellmare (湘南ベルマーレ, Shōnan Berumāre) is a Japanese professional association football club currently playing in the J1 League. The team is located in Hiratsuka, in the west of Kanagawa Prefecture; their home stadium is Hiratsuka Athletics Stadium. Shonan refers to a coastal area along Sagami Bay that includes Hiratsuka. Bellmare is a portmanteau of the Italian words bello and mare, meaning "beautiful sea".

Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka

Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka (Shonan BMW スタジアム平塚, Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka) is a multi-purpose stadium in Hiratsuka, Kanagawa, Japan. It is used mostly for football matches and is the home stadium of Shonan Bellmare. The stadium has a capacity of 15,200 spectators.

Images
...
Latest Events Result
Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka
0 - 0
Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka
1 - 1
Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka
2 - 0
Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka
0 - 0
Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka
0 - 0
Join Our Newsletter