You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
Bischofswerdaer FV

More Details
Established : 1908
Sport : Soccer
Event : German Regionalliga Nordost
Location : Germany
Manajer :
Other Name : Bischofswerdaer FV 08
Keywords :
Homeground : Holzwaren-Simundt
Website : www.bfv08.de
About
About

Bischofswerdaer FV

The Bischofswerdaer FV 08 is a German association football club from the town of Bischofswerda, Saxony. The club's greatest success during play in the former East Germany was two seasons spend in the DDR-Oberliga in the 1980s, the highest level of play in the country, then under the name of BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda. After the German reunion, now as Bischofswerdaer FV 08, the club became a founding member of the tier three Regionalliga Nordost in 1994 and played at this level for two seasons before being relegated again in 1996. It was promoted back to the Regionalliga Nordost in 2018. The club has also taken part in both the premier cup competitions in East Germany and the united Germany, the FDGB-Pokal and DFB-Pokal.

Holzwaren-Simundt

Images
...
Latest Events Result
Volksbank Arena Bischofswerda
-
Volksbank Arena Bischofswerda
-
-
-
Stadion Müllerwiese
-
Join Our Newsletter